Legal

You are here now : Hornet > Legal

Legal

Privacy Policy

Hornet Imp & Exp Group Pty Ltd (“Hornet”), its directors, employees and agents are committed to the protection of your personal information, and hence abides to the National Privacy Principles that support the Australian Privacy Act 1988. We are a company that is ardent in ensuring that an individual’s privacy is respected.

Hornet is dedicated to safeguarding your personal privacy. We recognise that you have a right to know how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, Hornet will only collect and use your personal information as set out in this policy. If we intend to use your personal information to inform you about other Hornet services, we will notify you and give you an opportunity to decline to receive such communications.

We may contact you at your email or other address, which you provide to us in order to provide you with information that may be of interest about Hornet’s products, services or industry related communications.

If you have any queries or comments about our administration of personal information submitted, please call us on +61 2 9653 9127 or email us at enquiry@hornetgroup.com.au

Disclaimer

The information accessible on this Website (“Site”) is provided by Hornet Imp & Exp Group Pty Ltd (“Hornet”). The general information of interest is not intended to replace or substitute for any professional consultation services with a Hornet representative for respective commercial services.

Hornet accepts no responsibility for reliance on any information or its use by any person whatsoever contrary to the above. The statements and opinions referred to in this Site are given in good faith.

The information contained on this Site is provided “as is” without warranties of any kind, express or implied, including accuracy, timeliness and completeness. Based on the fundamental universal condition of the electronic communication process, Hornet does not guarantee or warrant the Site will be uninterrupted, without delay, error-free, omission-free, or free of viruses. In no event shall Hornet, its managing directors, principals, agents or employees be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, consequential or other damages whatsoever (including but not limited to, liability for loss of use, data or profits) arising out of or in connection with the Site, any content on or accessed by use of the Site, or any copying, display or other use hereof.

Any third-party links are provided as a convenience to our Site viewers. Hornet is not responsible for any external site or their content and reserves the right to request removal of any link to our Website.

If you have any queries or comments about our Legal Disclaimer, please call us on +61 2 9653 9127 or email us at enquiry@hornetgroup.com.au

Terms & Conditions of Site Use

By accessing, browsing and/or using this website (“Site”) you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by these terms listed and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations in addition to the Hornet Disclaimer. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this Site. The copyright in all materials provided on this Site is held by Hornet Imp & Exp Group Pty Ltd (“Hornet”) or by the original creator of the material.

The material or content on this Site is not to be copied, reprinted, or to be used by any other person for any other purpose without written consent from Hornet. Hornet accepts no responsibility for reliance on any information or its use by any person whatsoever contrary to the above. The statements and opinions referred to in this Site are provided in good faith.

All content and functionality on this Site, including text, graphics, logos, icons, diagrams and images and the selection and arrangement thereof, are the exclusive property of Hornet or its directors and is protected by Australian and International copyright laws. Any unauthorized use of the materials contained on this Site may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity and/or communications regulations and statutes. All rights not expressly granted are reserved.

If you have any queries or comments about our Legal Terms & Conditions, please call us on +61 2 9653 9127 or email us at enquiry@hornetgroup.com.au